IN Home
A.net/IN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
IPFW Mastodon Indoor Opener
December 7th 2019 Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2017 Dec 2nd
Results
News
2019
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
2015
2014
1
1
Media for 2017
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2017 Results - IPFW Mastodon Indoor Opener
Dec 3rd 2017, 12:25am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/IN
Invited groups
2017
IPFW Mastodon Indoor Opener
2017 Results - IPFW Mastodon Indoor Opener
Published by
ResultsCentral
Dec 3rd 2017, 12:25am
Mens Results
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Chris Taylor
7.04a
Xavier (OH)
1.
So
Chris Taylor
7.09a
Xavier (OH)
2.
Fr
Garrett Kern
7.30a
PR
Butler
3.
Jr
Sam Robinson
7.35a
PR
Butler
2.
Fr
Garrett Kern
7.37a
Butler
3.
Jr
Sam Robinson
7.46a
Butler
4.
Fr
Andrew Shroyer
7.56a
SR
Butler
4.
Fr
Andrew Shroyer
7.61a
Butler
So
Colton Haymon
FS
Butler
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Colton Haymon
23.06a
PR
Butler
2.
Jr
Austin Ellingwood
23.42a
Wabash
3.
So
Chris Taylor
23.47a
Xavier (OH)
4.
Fr
Garrett Kern
25.00a
Butler
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Austin Ellingwood
36.34a
PR
Wabash
2.
Fr
William Manneh
36.69a
PR
Xavier (OH)
3.
Fr
Robbie Record
36.77a
PR
Northern Kentucky
4.
Sr
Caleb Hernandez
38.92a
SR
Xavier (OH)
5.
So
Rogeno Malone
40.91a
PR
Wabash
600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Graham Stecz
1:21.92a
PR
Butler
2.
Fr
Jacob Uhl
1:22.41a
PR
Butler
3.
Fr
Luke English
1:23.40a
PR
Xavier (OH)
4.
Fr
Chandler McGaha
1:23.78a
Butler
5.
Fr
Connor Meehan
1:25.68a
PR
Xavier (OH)
6.
Sr
Parker Redelman
1:25.95a
PR
Wabash
7.
Jr
Andrew Schille
1:26.50a
PR
Northern Kentucky
8.
So
Connor Fuller
1:27.16a
PR
Butler
9.
Jr
Tristan Tapia
1:29.03a
PR
Northern Kentucky
10.
So
Jake Bowers
1:29.57a
SR
Butler
11.
So
James Route
1:32.95a
Butler
12.
Jr
Nolan Bridges
1:33.03a
SR
Butler
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Grant Stapleton
1:58.57a
Xavier (OH)
2.
Fr
Kyle Harris
2:02.13a
Butler
3.
Fr
Brandon Will
2:02.32a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
4.
Fr
Billy Pierce
2:05.30a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
5.
So
Christopher Barker
2:06.26a
PR
Wabash
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Logan Kitchen
4:26.80a
Unattached
2.
Bobby Thompson
4:27.40a
Unattached
3.
Fr
Josh Everetts
4:28.58a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
4.
So
Lucas Rhed
4:30.37a
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
5.
Sammy Moran
4:32.14a
Unattached
6.
So
Jarit Perkins
4:33.46a
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
7.
Fr
Kyle Harris
4:33.47a
Butler
8.
Sr
Luke Doughty
4:34.58a
Wabash
9.
Fr
Antonio Chapa
4:34.71a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
10.
Sr
Hayden Baehl
4:35.19a
Wabash
11.
Fr
Alex Ratkovich
4:35.69a
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
12.
So
Kevin Menyes
4:36.18a
SR
Xavier (OH)
13.
So
Noah Kramer
4:36.71a
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
14.
Fr
Andrew Dietrich
4:38.64a
Xavier (OH)
15.
Fr
Eric Hoffman
4:38.85a
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
16.
Fr
Dakota Merkel
4:38.96a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
17.
Sr
Colin Rinne
4:42.77a
Wabash
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Grayson Jenkins
8:56.75a
Xavier (OH)
2.
Jr
Benjamin Bockoven
9:05.78a
PR
Xavier (OH)
3.
Fr
Brady Harless
9:25.25a
PR
Xavier (OH)
4.
So
Takoda Potts
9:38.61a
SR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
5.
Fr
Will Emery
10:05.20a
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
Jr
William Becker
DNF
Xavier (OH)
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Andrew Schille
14:51.95a
SR
Northern Kentucky
2.
So
Alec Sandusky
14:57.02a
PR
Northern Kentucky
3.
Sr
Michael Mangus
15:34.95a
SR
Northern Kentucky
4.
Jr
Tristan Tapia
15:35.01a
PR
Northern Kentucky
5.
Fr
Zach Birdsall
16:04.09a
PR
Northern Kentucky
6.
Sr
Keith Prive
16:04.76a
SR
Northern Kentucky
7.
Sr
Garrett Knapik
16:08.06a
SR
Xavier (OH)
8.
So
Jack Hautz
16:15.58a
Xavier (OH)
9.
So
Jonathan Sandy
16:19.68a
Northern Kentucky
10.
Fr
Grant Baker
16:24.36a
PR
Xavier (OH)
11.
Fr
Evan Britton
16:41.29a
PR
Xavier (OH)
12.
Fr
Blake Rigdon
16:54.26a
PR
Northern Kentucky
13.
Fr
Will Emery
17:01.32a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
Jr
John Michael Griffith
DNF
Northern Kentucky
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Tyler Ettel
8.34a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
1.
Fr
Tyler Ettel
8.48a
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
2.
Fr
William Manneh
8.69a
PR
Xavier (OH)
2.
Fr
Garrett Kern
8.70a
Butler
3.
Fr
Garrett Kern
8.70a
PR
Butler
4.
Sr
Paul Salee
8.89a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
3.
Fr
William Manneh
8.90a
Xavier (OH)
5.
Jr
Connor Edwards
8.94a
PR
Northern Kentucky
4.
Sr
Paul Salee
8.98a
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
5.
Jr
Connor Edwards
9.27a
Northern Kentucky
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:26.32a
Butler
2.
Relay Team
3:31.21a
Xavier (OH)
3.
Relay Team
3:33.15a
Butler
4.
Relay Team
3:46.21a
Northern Kentucky
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Danny Keller
15.07m
SR
Northern Kentucky
2.
Sr
Paul Salee
12.61m
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
3.
So
Wade Walder
11.68m
PR
Butler
4.
Jr
Matt Fisch
10.96m
PR
Butler
5.
Jr
Richard Clark
10.92m
SR
Butler
6.
Jr
Grant Stapleton
7.11m
PR
Xavier (OH)
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Paul Salee
1.88m
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
2.
So
Wade Walder
1.83m
PR
Butler
3.
Fr
Logan Currington
1.83m
Northern Kentucky
Jr
Richard Clark
NH
Butler
Fr
Luke English
NH
Xavier (OH)
Jr
Matt Fisch
NH
Butler
Jr
Connor Edwards
NH
Northern Kentucky
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Matt Fisch
2.45m
Butler
So
Wade Walder
NH
Butler
Jr
Richard Clark
NH
Butler
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Sam Robinson
6.52m
SR
Butler
2.
So
Luke Russell
6.47m
Butler
3.
Sr
Paul Salee
6.21m
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
4.
Fr
Andrew Shroyer
5.82m
SR
Butler
5.
Fr
Logan Currington
5.57m
PR
Northern Kentucky
6.
So
Andrew Hyden
5.48m
SR
Northern Kentucky
7.
Fr
William Manneh
5.16m
PR
Xavier (OH)
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Logan Currington
11.71m
PR
Northern Kentucky
2.
So
Chris Taylor
11.34m
PR
Xavier (OH)
So
Andrew Hyden
FOUL
Northern Kentucky
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Danny Keller
14.37m
Northern Kentucky
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Anna-Kay West
7.84a
PR
Ball State
2.
Fr
Ivy McKee
7.90a
PR
Ball State
3.
Fr
Paris Carver
7.91a
Ball State
4.
Fr
Carson Fields
7.92a
PR
Butler
5.
Fr
Dejah Johnson
7.99a
PR
Ball State
1.
Fr
Carson Fields
8.03a
Butler
6.
Fr
Megan Kappen
8.11a
PR
Northern Kentucky
2.
Fr
Tyra Hunt
8.13a
PR
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
7.
Fr
Tyra Hunt
8.13a
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
8.
Fr
Rebecca Collester
8.19a
PR
Butler
9.
Fr
Ally Bailey
8.20a
PR
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
3.
Fr
Megan Kappen
8.22a
Northern Kentucky
10.
Fr
Jillian Simpson
8.22a
PR
Xavier (OH)
4.
Fr
Rebecca Collester
8.27a
Butler
5.
Fr
Paris Carver
8.27a
Ball State
11.
Jr
Kaitlyn Magrane
8.33a
PR
Xavier (OH)
6.
Fr
Ivy McKee
8.39a
Ball State
6.
Sr
Anna-Kay West
8.39a
Ball State
12.
Jr
Ariel Higgins
8.44a
PR
Butler
13.
Fr
Maddy Zednick
8.50a
PR
Butler
8.
Fr
Dejah Johnson
8.52a
Ball State
14.
Sr
Lauren Bloom
8.59a
SR
Butler
15.
Fr
Hannah Reese
8.62a
Northern Kentucky
16.
So
Kara Beasley
8.70a
PR
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
17.
So
Eli Landis
8.71a
SR
Butler
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Kaitlyn Magrane
26.68a
PR
Xavier (OH)
2.
Fr
Rebecca Collester
26.77a
PR
Butler
3.
So
Lexi O'Connell
26.86a
PR
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
4.
Fr
Ally Bailey
26.92a
PR
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
5.
Fr
Kiara Ainsworth
27.45a
PR
Xavier (OH)
6.
Jr
Hope Crabtree
27.55a
PR
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
7.
So
Kara Beasley
28.87a
PR
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Dejah Johnson
41.01a
PR
Ball State
2.
So
Bryeana Byrdsong
41.04a
PR
Ball State
3.
Jr
Jazmin Smith
41.38a
PR
Ball State
4.
Fr
MaQuila Norman
41.39a
PR
Ball State
5.
Sr
Gabby Sims
41.52a
PR
Ball State
6.
Jr
BriAuna Keys
41.72a
PR
Northern Kentucky
7.
Sr
Shelley Menifee
42.54a
PR
Northern Kentucky
8.
Fr
Ivy McKee
42.56a
PR
Ball State
9.
Fr
Anasja Troutman
42.74a
PR
Ball State
10.
Fr
Paris Carver
42.99a
PR
Ball State
11.
Sr
Anna-Kay West
43.05a
PR
Ball State
12.
Fr
Olivia Schalk
43.15a
PR
Northern Kentucky
13.
Fr
Rachel Crawford
43.35a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
14.
Jr
Kara Robinson
43.45a
SR
Xavier (OH)
15.
Jr
Emily Schmidt
44.15a
PR
Xavier (OH)
16.
Fr
Jillian Simpson
44.93a
PR
Xavier (OH)
17.
So
Rachel Saylor
45.15a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
18.
Fr
Bailey Webber
45.36a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
19.
Fr
Anna Ramsey
47.79a
PR
Xavier (OH)
600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Allie Vogeler
1:36.45a
SR
Butler
2.
So
Brooke Talhelm
1:39.69a
PR
Ball State
3.
Fr
Kaylor Hoover
1:41.42a
PR
Ball State
4.
So
Savannah Girolami
1:42.15a
PR
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
5.
Jr
Samantha Shaw
1:42.69a
PR
Northern Kentucky
6.
So
Peyton Kneadler
1:43.78a
SR
Ball State
7.
Jr
Vanessa Johnson
1:44.62a
SR
Xavier (OH)
8.
Fr
Kirsten Goldick
1:45.48a
PR
Northern Kentucky
9.
So
Madeline Miller
1:48.85a
PR
Butler
10.
So
Emma Laux
1:48.87a
PR
Butler
11.
Jr
Julia Kracht
1:49.77a
PR
Butler
12.
Jr
Achzionna Riding
1:50.51a
PR
Butler
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Amairany Cruz
2:22.93a
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
2.
Sr
Lauren Osterhout
2:23.09a
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
3.
Fr
Aiden Smith
2:23.94a
PR
Butler
4.
Jr
Sarah Childs
2:25.30a
SR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
5.
Jr
Grace Barden
2:31.26a
Xavier (OH)
Sr
Abbigayle Dunlavy
DNF
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Emma Rafuse
5:04.95a
Unattached
2.
Sr
Sarah Clark
5:23.21a
PR
Xavier (OH)
3.
Fr
Cayla Eckenroth
5:27.31a
PR
Ball State
4.
Fr
Sophia Hirzel
5:29.17a
PR
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
5.
Fr
Amanda Cusimano
5:31.05a
PR
Xavier (OH)
6.
Fr
Jean Carson
5:31.81a
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
7.
Jr
Maggie Shields
5:34.90a
SR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
8.
Fr
Julia Adams
5:35.20a
PR
Butler
9.
Jr
Kitty Taylor
5:37.01a
SR
Ball State
10.
Fr
Emmalyne Tarsa
5:43.02a
PR
Ball State
11.
Fr
Sydney Vandersteeg
5:49.79a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
12.
Jr
Caitlyn Kiekhaefer
6:06.11a
SR
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Hannah Hartzell
10:16.34a
PR
Butler
2.
Emma Rafuse
10:23.60a
Unattached
3.
So
Maritza Rodriguez
10:34.84a
Ball State
4.
Sr
Brooke Hines
10:36.26a
SR
Xavier (OH)
5.
Jr
Zoey Johnson
10:37.51a
SR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
6.
Jr
Jessica Backherms
10:39.33a
SR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
7.
Fr
Kelly Mindak
10:46.19a
PR
Butler
8.
Jr
Marina Konow
10:46.48a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
9.
Fr
Sophia Hirzel
10:52.18a
PR
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
10.
Sr
Jessica Bryzek
10:54.72a
SR
Ball State
11.
So
Stephanie McElhaney
11:13.03a
Ball State
12.
So
Lauren Whitehouse
11:17.00a
Ball State
13.
So
Morgan Blyly
11:54.30a
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
14.
So
Andrea Marroquin
12:57.49a
Northern Kentucky
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Katelyn Murphy
18:29.09a
SR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
2.
Jr
Hannah Tobler
18:34.82a
SR
Northern Kentucky
3.
So
Jane Onders
18:57.82a
SR
Xavier (OH)
4.
Fr
Jennie Prial
18:59.63a
Xavier (OH)
5.
So
Elyse Black
19:01.11a
PR
Northern Kentucky
6.
Jr
Rebecca Sippel
19:03.63a
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
7.
Jr
Hannah Aschliman
19:04.23a
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
8.
Jr
Jennah Flairty
19:09.22a
SR
Northern Kentucky
9.
So
Natalie Lienhart
19:18.54a
PR
Northern Kentucky
10.
Jr
Katie Hiskes
20:35.10a
PR
Xavier (OH)
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Jazmin Smith
8.65a
SR
Ball State
1.
Jr
Jazmin Smith
8.67a
Ball State
2.
Fr
Kayla Thompson
8.97a
PR
Northern Kentucky
2.
Fr
Kayla Thompson
9.03a
Northern Kentucky
3.
Fr
Megan Kappen
9.08a
PR
Northern Kentucky
3.
Fr
Anasja Troutman
9.14a
PR
Ball State
4.
So
Lexi O'Connell
9.21a
PR
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
5.
Jr
Kara Robinson
9.23a
SR
Xavier (OH)
6.
Fr
Megan Kappen
9.25a
Northern Kentucky
4.
So
Lexi O'Connell
9.34a
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
5.
Jr
Kara Robinson
9.35a
Xavier (OH)
6.
Fr
Anasja Troutman
9.41a
Ball State
7.
Sr
Jenna Quillen
9.44a
PR
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
8.
Jr
Ariel Higgins
9.53a
SR
Butler
7.
Sr
Jenna Quillen
9.58a
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
9.
Fr
Carson Fields
9.77a
PR
Butler
10.
Fr
Maddy Zednick
9.86a
Butler
11.
Sr
Lauren Bloom
10.00a
SR
Butler
8.
Jr
Ariel Higgins
10.29a
Butler
12.
So
Eli Landis
10.40a
Butler
13.
Fr
Hannah Reese
10.83a
Northern Kentucky
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
4:04.30a
Northern Kentucky
2.
Relay Team
4:05.57a
Ball State
3.
Relay Team
4:06.03a
Ball State
4.
Relay Team
4:16.01a
Butler
5.
Relay Team
4:20.14a
Xavier (OH)
6.
Relay Team
4:20.17a
Butler
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Kelsey Walters
13.57m
PR
Ball State
2.
Sr
Ashley Brown
13.35m
SR
Northern Kentucky
3.
Fr
Niki Ezeh
12.70m
PR
Butler
4.
Fr
Jada Caldwell
12.25m
Ball State
5.
So
Bailey Leininger
12.18m
Northern Kentucky
6.
Fr
Brianna Pack
10.90m
PR
Northern Kentucky
7.
Jr
Elaine Warner
9.71m
PR
Butler
8.
Jr
Grace Barden
6.43m
PR
Xavier (OH)
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Regan Lewis
1.73m
SR
Ball State
1.
Fr
Sarah Welsh
1.58m
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
3.
Fr
Hailley Peters
1.58m
Ball State
4.
Fr
Allison Sander
1.48m
Butler
5.
Fr
Lana Pham
1.48m
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
6.
Jr
Elaine Warner
1.43m
SR
Butler
Sr
Jenna Quillen
NH
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
Fr
Niki Ezeh
NH
Butler
Fr
Kiara Ainsworth
NH
Xavier (OH)
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Haley Albright
2.90m
SR
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
2.
Sr
Tori VanDiepenbos
2.60m
SR
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Kayla Thompson
5.20m
PR
Northern Kentucky
2.
Sr
Anna-Kay West
4.96m
PR
Ball State
3.
Sr
Jenna Quillen
4.93m
SR
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
4.
Jr
Alexa Deutsch
4.23m
PR
Xavier (OH)
Jr
Olivia Coleman
FOUL
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Alexa Deutsch
9.29m
PR
Xavier (OH)
Jr
Hope Crabtree
FOUL
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Adrienne Mayfield
16.22m
PR
Ball State
2.
Sr
Erin Sherrer
15.56m
SR
Northern Kentucky
3.
Sr
Ashley Brown
14.62m
SR
Northern Kentucky
4.
So
Kelsey Walters
14.49m
PR
Ball State
5.
Fr
Jada Caldwell
13.37m
PR
Ball State
6.
Fr
Princess Carter
13.01m
Ball State
7.
So
Megan Graves
12.72m
PR
Ball State
8.
So
Bailey Leininger
12.61m
Northern Kentucky
9.
Fr
Abby Denham
12.52m
Ball State
10.
Fr
Jenna Tracy
12.23m
PR
Northern Kentucky
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
1484 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
IPFW Mastodon Indoor Opener
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for IPFW Mastodon Indoor Opener
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2014
1
1
Hashtags
#ipfw
#mastodon
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!